Tuesday, 2017-09-19

Sponsors

 




Partners

 

Program Committee

Program Chairs

David Lilja – University of Minnesota, USA
Raffaela Mirandola – Politecnico di Milano, Italy

Members

Alberto Avritzer – Siemens Corporate Research, USA
David Bader – Georgia Instute of Technology, USA
Steffen Becker – University of Paderborn, Germany
Rob Bell – IBM, USA
Antonia Bertolino – ISTI-CNR, Italy
Radu Calinescu – University of Oxford and University of Aston, UK
Wenguang Chen – Tsinghua University, China
Ivica Crnkovic – Mälardalen University, Sweden
Rudolf Eigenmann – Purdue University, USA
Carlo Ghezzi – Politecnico di Milano, Italy
Holger Giese – Potsdam University, Germany
Vincenzo Grassi – Universita' di  Roma "Tor Vergata", Italy
Lars Grunske, Swinburne University, Australia
Sudhanva Gurumurthi – University of Virginia, USA
Rema Hariharan – AMD, USA
Paola Inverardi – Universita' dell'Aquila, Italy
Russ Joseph – Northwestern University, USA
Carlos Juiz – University of Baleari, Spain
Sreekumar Kodakara – Intel, USA
Catalina Llado – University of the Balearic Islands, Spain
Benjamin Lee – Stanford University, USA
Daniel Menascé – George Mason University, USA
José Merseguer – Universidad de Zaragoza, Spain
Harald Müller – SAP, Germany
Dorina Petriu – Carleton University, Canada
Jeff Reilly – Intel, USA
Ralf Reussner – Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
Kelly Shaw – University of Richmond, USA
Kai Shen – University of Rochester, USA
Connie Smith – Performance Engineering Services, USA
Mark Squillante – IBM, USA
Clemens Szyperski – Microsoft, USA
Petr Tuma – Charles University, Czech Republic
Gary Tyson – Florida State University, USA
Harvey Wasserman – Lawrence Berkeley Labs, USA
Murray Woodside – Carleton University, Canada

Industrial Track Program Committee

Industrial Chair

Kai Sachs – SAP AG, Germany

Members

Spiros Alexakis – CAS Software AG, Germany
Markus Bauer – CAS Software AG, Germany
Andre Bondi – Siemens Corporate Research, USA
Enno Folkerts – SAP AG, Germany
Pankaj Garg – ZeeSource, California, USA
Jens Happe – SAP Research, Germany
Heiko Koziolek – ABB Corporate Research, Germany
Klaus Lange – HP, USA
Meikel Poess – Oracle, USA
Connie Smith – Performance Engineering Services, USA
Matthijs van Waveren – Fujitsu, France
Xiaoyun Zhu – VMware, USA